Photo Credits : USA Field Hockey

Field hockey play concluded yesterday with another exclamation mark as the 2019 Disney Field Hockey Showcase, a USA Field Hockey Sanctioned Event, wrapped up Sunday afternoon at the ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex. The third and final day of the event came to a close with smiles as far as they eyes could see.

A big thank you to all the players, coaches, umpires and volunteers that helped make the Disney Field Hockey Showcase a reality, and thank you for helping Grow the Game, Serve Members and Succeed Internationally.

And of course, a big congratulations to all the 2019 medalists:

U-12 Olaf Flight (Top Team Division)

  1. Central Penn Field Hockey
  2. Windy City Blast
  3. H2O
  4. Key Biscayne White

U-12 Dory Flight

  1. Key Biscayne Blue
  2. Saints Crew

U-14 7v7 Minnie (Top Team Division)

  1. Warhawks
  2. Jersey Intensity I
  3. Key Biscayne Field Hockey
  4. TCOYO Parana

U-14 7v7 Daisy Flight

  1. FSC Falcons
  2. Stealth Comets

U-14 7v7 Vanellope Flights

  1. TNT
  2. Pinnacle Field Hockey Blue

U-14 Elsa Flight (Top Team Division)

  1. Spirit of USA North
  2. Pinnacle Field Hockey
  3. Gateway Red
  4. Charlotte Ambush

U-14 Moana Flight

  1. Central Penn FH Purple
  2. Nook Hockey

U-14 Pocahontas Flight

  1. Delaware Sharks
  2. IFHCK Spirit

U-16 Mulan Flight (Top Team Division)

  1. WC Eagles White
  2. WC Eagles Blue
  3. Gateway Red
  4. Pinnacle Field Hockey

U-16 Tinkerbell Flight

  1. CPFH Lilac
  2. New Heights Black

U-16 Jasmine Flight

  1. TCOYO Chi
  2. Saints Gold

U-16 Cinderella Flight

  1. Stealth Renegades
  2. New Heights Blue

U-16 Ariel Flight

  1. Horizon Flash
  2. Jersey Intensity I

U-16 Anna Flight

  1. Oranje-Gottaloveit!
  2. TNT

U-19 Belle Flight (Top Team Division)

  1. WC Eagles White
  2. WC Eagles Blue
  3. Alley Cats
  4. Gateway Red

U-19 Rapunzel Flight

  1. RUSH
  2. Aim

U-19 Tiana Flight

  1. Washington Wolves
  2. Stealth Bombers

U-19 Merida Flight

  1. UPRISE Field Hockey
  2. Strikers Stars

U-19 Snow White Flight

  1. Fer De Lance
  2. Oranje-Gottaloveit!

U-19 Aurora Flight

  1. Marojoka
  2. Spirit of USA South